Bhogipur, Near Sahpur, Jaganpura, Patna 804453 +918873002602 +918873002603 info@srcspatna.com Mon-Sat 09:00 - 16:00
  • Academic Achievements
  • First and Second batch of Class X scored 100% result.
  • Result Analysis:
  • Name of the students who scored 90%and above:
  • Kriti Roy
  • Shara
  • Supriti
  • Sukriti Verma
  • Nivedita Jayswal
  • Highest Scorers with percentage:
  • Kriti Roy95.4% (2017-2018)
  • Archie97.3% (2018-2019)
  • Special Merit Award was given to:
  • Archie for scoring 100 marks in Science.
  • Anushka Garg for scoring 100 marks in Hindi.
  • Archie secured 15th Rank in National Talent Search Examination, 2019.
  • Olympiad Achievements

[SESSION 2019-20]

S. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS NAME OF OLYMPIAD INTERNATIONAL RANK AWARDS WON
1 ZAVIYAAR TAUHEED 2 IGKO 488 GOLD MEDAL
2 AKRITI RANJAN 5 IGKO 454 GOLD MEDAL
3 SAKSHI KUMARI 6 IGKO 447 GOLD MEDAL
4 AVISHI SINGH 6 IGKO 447 GOLD MEDAL
5 CHIRAG  RANJAN 1 IEO 278 GOLD MEDAL
6 ANUSHKA RAJ 1 IEO 397 GOLD MEDAL
7 JAYITA JAYA RANJAN 2 IEO 364 GOLD MEDAL
8 RAJ NANDANI 2 IEO 142 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
9 PRIYANSHI JHA 3 IEO 285 GOLD MEDAL
10 LAVANYA SINGH 4 IEO 4 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
11 AARADHYA SINGH 4 IEO 96 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
12 AARYA SINGH 4 IEO 353 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
13 BHUMI SINGH 6 IEO 423 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
14 MIMANSHA PANDEY 6 IEO 373 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
15 PARIDHI SHRESTHA 6 IEO 492 GOLD MEDAL
16 ZAVIYAAR TAUHEED 2 NSO 29 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
17 PRIYANSHI JHA 3 NSO 183 GOLD MEDAL
18 AARADHYA SINGH 4 NSO 189 GOLD MEDAL
19 RIMJHIMKUMARI 4 NSO 190 SILVER MEDAL
20 MIMANSHA PANDEY 6 NSO 74 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
21 AAFIAH MOHAMMAD 6 NSO 289 GOLD MEDAL
22 HARSHITA SHARMA 11 NSO 1269 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION

 [SESSION 2018-19]

S. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS NAME OF OLYMPIAD INTERNATIONAL RANK AWARDS WON
1 ZAVIYAAR TAUHEED 1 IMO 70 GOLD MEDAL
2 SAUMYA SUMAN 2 IMO 126 GOLD MEDAL
3 AARADHYA SINGH 3 IMO 44 GOLD MEDAL
4 ANKITA ANAND 3 IMO 89 GOLD MEDAL
5 AMISHA ANAND 4 IMO 173 GOLD MEDAL
6 MIMANSHA PANDEY 5 IMO 17 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
7 ARVI SWAMY 2 NCO 232 SILVER MEDAL
8 SAUMYA SUMAN 2 NCO 104 GOLD MEDAL
9 AARYA SINHA 3 NCO 150 GOLD MEDAL
10 SHAMBHAVI SINGH 4 NCO 207 GOLD MEDAL
11 NARAYANI PRIYA 4 NCO 191 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
12 AVISHI SINGH 5 NCO 213 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
13 GHRITIKA AISHI 5 NCO 176 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
14 YASHIKA RANJAN 5 NCO 281 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
15 ARPITA KUMARI 1 NSO 221 GOLD MEDAL
16 SAHIL SAGAR 2 NSO 245 GOLD MEDAL
17 AYUSHI RAJ 3 NSO 168 GOLD MEDAL
18 ANKITA ANAND 3 DFC 173 SILVER MEDAL
19 RIDDHI RITIKA 4 NSO 77 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
20 AMISHA ANAND 4 NSO 100 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
21 NAINA RAJ 4 NSO 122 GOLD MEDAL
22 MIMANSHA PANDEY 5 NSO 68 MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
23 AAFIAH MOHAMMAD 5 NSO 375 GOLD MEDAL
24 ARUSHI AARYA 6 NSO 449 GOLD MEDAL
  •  Environment Education
  • School has a very active Eco Club which performs various activities:
  • Awareness Campaign
  • “Say No To Crackers”
  • Road Safety Measures
  • “Save Water”
  • “Save Birds"
  • E-Waste Drive
  • Organised Nukkad-Naatak
  • Educating students’ parents and society about proper disposal of E-waste.
  • Organised Dance and Drama on prompting the water cleanliness and awakening about the harmful effects of Water Pollution.
  • Waste Management
  • Segregation of waste
  • Proper disposal of waste
  • Implementing the 4R’s Reduce, Reuse, Recycle, and Refuse.
  • Formation of compost for gardening.
  • External Competitions and Awards
  • Certificate of Environment Excellence by Microsoft, ‘Create To Inspire School Programs’.
  • Certificate of appreciation by Indian National Model United Nations.
  • Inter School Scholarship Competition organised by Times Maestro.
  • Innovations :
  • Students showcased working models for TIMES MAESTRO :
  • Dam
  • Space centre
  • Home Made AC
  • Sports Achievements :
  • Anupriya & Shristy Shaurya bagged GOLD MEDAL at INTERNATIONAL CRICKET TOURNAMENT  ,INDO NEPAL PREMIER LEAGUE SOFTBALL CRICKET CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-18.
  • Tanya and Tanya Verma of Class X Secured 1st place in the National Level Tug of War Competition . 
  • Students from classes IX- X participated in 29th Sub- Junior National Softball Championship held at Cuttak.
  • Students of class VI participated in the 25th Sub-Junior National Baseball Championship held at Kerala.
  • Students participated in the 35th Junior National softballchampionship held at Haryana.
  • Students secured 4th Position in BOULES National Championship held at Shirdi.
  • Students secured medals for Inter-School Chess Championship 2017-18 wherein Silver Medal was bagged by Aprajita, Shristika Anand & Savastika Anand. Bronze Medal was bagged by Kanika. Further these students got selected for State Level Chess Championship.
  • Gurjot Kaur bagged GOLD MEDAL at District level SHOT-PUT Championship. 
  •  Students secured medals in District level SOFT TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP.
  • U-18 Doubles BRONZE MEDAL - SUPRITI VATS
  • U-18 Doubles SILVER  MEDAL – SUPRITI VATS
  • U-12 Doubles BRONZE MEDAL & SILVER  MEDAL- PRASHASHTI

ABOUT SCHOOL

Legacy of 95 years of excellence in the domain of education reflected in the world class premier institutions of higher learning by Shri Ram family - SRCC & LSR.
Ranked as one of the the Best CBSE Schools in Bihar by the EW Magazine, SRCS focuses on the holistic growth of the child. We cater to learning upto secondary school and provide career counselling as well.